Program

Plenary Lectures

Silvio Aime

University of Torino
Italy

Gillian Goward

McMaster University
Canada

Clare Grey

University of Cambridge
UK

Mei Hong

Massachusetts Institute of Technology
USA

Sami Jannin

University of Lyon
France

T. S. Mahesh

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Pune
India

Gottfried Otting

The Australian National University
Australia

Thomas Prisner

Goethe University Frankfurt
Germany

Ichio Shimada

RIKEN
Japan

Joerg Wrachtrup

University of Stuttgart
Germany

Invited Lectures

Vipin Agarwal
India
Hashim Al hashimi
United States
Sheveleva Alena
United Kingdom
Jan henrik Ardenkjær-Larsen
Denmark
Sharon Ashbrook
United Kingdom
Bikash Baishya
India
Bruce Balcom
Canada
Marc Baldus
Netherlands
Alexander Barnes
Switzerland
Amnon Bar-shir
Israel
Ad Bax
United States
Christoph Boehme
United States
Eleonora Cavallari
Italy
Lynette Cegelski
United States
Luisa Ciobanu
France
Raphaelle Clement
United States
Anne Conibear
Australia
Nick Cox
Australia
Ranabir Das
India
Gael de Paepe
France
Melinda Duer
United Kingdom
Vladimir Dyakonov
Germany
Matthias Edén
Sweden
James Eills
Germany
Lyndon Emsley
Switzerland
Julie Forman-kay
Canada
Kendra Frederick
United States
Lucio Frydman
Israel
Daniella Goldfarb
Israel
Robert Griffin
United States
Daniel Haeussinger
Switzerland
Andreas Heinrich
South Korea
Christian Hilty
United States
Hiroshi Hirata
Japan
Shang-Te Danny Hsu
Taiwan
Jie-rong Huang
Taiwan
Dennis Hwang
Taiwan
Fuminori Hyodo
Japan
Mitsu Ikura
Canada
Yoshitaka Ishii
Japan
Yutaka Ito
Japan
Vincent Jacques
France
Wolfgang Jahnke
Switzerland
Alexej Jerschow
United States
Gunnar Jeschke
Switzerland
Koichi Kato
Japan
Kathryne Keenan
United States
Motoi Kimata
Japan
Alexey Kiryutin
Russian Federation
Daniil Kolokolov
Russian Federation
Igor Koptyug
Russian Federation
Birthe Kragelund
Denmark
Periannan Kuppusamy
United States
Ilya Kuprov
United Kingdom
Weontae Lee
South Korea
Janet Lovett
United Kingdom
David Lurie
United Kingdom
Burkhard Luy
Germany
Dan Ma
United States
Pk Madhu
India
Kazuhiro Marumoto
Japan
Yo Matsuki
Japan
Thomas Meersmann
United Kingdom
Giulia Mollica
France
Sulakshana Mukherjee
India
Yusuke Nishiyama
Japan
Ray Norton
Australia
Luke O’dell
Australia
Hitoshi Ohta
Japan
Giacomo Parigi
Italy
Roberta Pierattelli
Italy
Guido Pintacuda
France
Bill Price
Australia
Jeffrey Reimer
United States
Malene Ringkjobing- Jensen
France
Rina Rosenzweig
Israel
Aaron Rossini
United States
Tomohide Saio
Japan
Kazunobu Sato
Japan
Judith Schlagnitweit
Sweden
Harald Schwalbe
Germany
Frances Separovic
Australia
Mahavir Singh
India
Xun-Cheng Su
China
Shin-Che Sue
Taiwan
Jeong-Yong Suh
South Korea
Mike Summers
United States
Elizaveta Suturina
United Kingdom
Kazuyuki Takeda
Japan
Koh Takeuchi
Japan
Thomas Theis
United States
Rob Tycko
United States
Sergey Veber
Russian Federation
Alejandro Vila
Argentina
Michael R. Wasielewski
United States
Saeko Yanaka
Japan
Daiwen Yang
Singapore
Pablo R. Zangara
Argentina
Xin Zhou
China
PAGE
TOP